Order Before It's Too Late! Season Ends in 21 Days!
In stock

Jumbo Stone Crab Claws

$50.95
Everyone's favorite, ocean fresh jumbo Stone Crab claws are perfect as a mouth-watering entrée! Our Stone Crabs are caught daily and shipped within 24 hrs! You can't get them any fresher. Each order comes with free mustard sauce and mallet. Crack into Florida's best Stone Crabs!

CLAW

5.1oz - 7.0oz

CLAW COUNT

2-3

SERVING SIZE

1.5 lbs per person
Harvested fresh daily from the Florida Keys, these succulent jumbo claws are best served as an entrée! A George's customer favorite, jumbo claws come 2 to 3 claws per pound. We recommend an ideal serving size of 1½ pounds per person. Minimum Online Order - (3 lbs) Dinner for 2
More Information
Common Name: Florida Stone Crab
Scientific Name: Menippe mercenaria
Origin: Florida Keys
Grade: Jumbo
Weight: 1.0000
Claw: 5.1oz - 7.0oz
Count: 2-3 Claws per lb
Serving Size: 1.5 lbs per person
Seasonal Availability: Oct. 15 - May 15
Sustainable: Yes
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Jumbo Stone Crab Claws
Your Rating